Morgan V. Polk County Board Thesis
[…] Morgan V. Polk County Board Thesis

PAGES
2
WORDS
732
Cite
Related Topics:

W.S. § 21-4-301 mandates that each school district "shall operate its schools and classes for a minimum of one hundred seventy-five (175) days each school year." W.S. § 21-13-307(a)(ii) directs that school districts operating for 180 days or more are entitled to share in funds from the foundation account.